Overall Placing Age Group Placing Category Name Time
         
Female 0 - 14        
212 1/1 F0114 Lauren Cass 1:17:30
         
Female 15 - 19        
58 1/3 F1519 Carena Parr 50:58
154 2/3 F1519 Krista Esperson 1:03:14
224 3/3 F1519 Jordan Muise 1:23:29
         
Female 20 - 19        
33 1/19 F2029 Kelly Husband 46:40
62 2/19 F2029 Kathy Hutton 51:05
63 3/19 F2029 Laura Whitley 51:09
72 4/19 F2029 Shanda Allen 52:34
77 5/19 F2029 Tanya Hasselberg 52:54
82 6/19 F2029 Jill Ho-You 53:52
95 7/19 F2029 Jennifer Lepp 55:56
99 8/19 F2029 Stefica Turuk 56:50
115 9/19 F2029 Rochelle Nydokus 58:20
136 10/19 F2029 Nicola Bennett 1:00:30
140 11/19 F2029 Jennifer Beck 1:00:47
177 12/19 F2029 Candice Morrison 1:07:32
178 13/19 F2029 Jennifer Evans 1:07:41
194 14/19 F2029 Silvia Oberacher 1:11:04
200 15/19 F2029 Heather Mackan 1:11:46
205 16/19 F2029 Bridgett Winter-Neise 1:12:11
214 17/19 F2029 Colleen Elgert 1:18:18
220 18/19 F2029 Christina Murray 1:19:17
226 19/19 F2029 Janell Arbour 1:28:19
         
Female 30 - 39        
2 1/44 F3039 Maria Zambrano 37:34
8 2/44 F3039 Angie Anderson 40:17
12 3/44 F3039 Jania Patterson 41:00
20 4/44 F3039 Ken Anderson 43:53
36 5/44 F3039 Rhonda Spence 47:20
50 6/44 F3039 Carolyn Speyer 49:54
53 7/44 F3039 Mariola Gordon 49:59
65 8/44 F3039 Brenda Cameron 51:32
81 9/44 F3039 Catherine Bernard 53:40
83 10/44 F3039 Kristine Fowles 53:52
87 11/44 F3039 Anne Roberts 54:24
88 12/44 F3039 Monica Prochnau 54:25
98 13/44 F3039 Sue Henderson 56:38
100 14/44 F3039 Nada Jeramaz 57:00
112 15/44 F3039 Jill Jones 58:01
114 16/44 F3039 Gail Campbell 58:10
116 17/44 F3039 Kari Woolridge 58:27
117 18/44 F3039 Sarah Dutchburn 58:28
121 19/44 F3039 Pamela Gossmann 58:39
123 20/44 F3039 Sherrie Parascak 59:05
126 21/44 F3039 Jennifer Cheung 59:22
127 22/44 F3039 Jackie Shier 59:23
128 23/44 F3039 Melodi Gawryletz 59:23
131 24/44 F3039 Celine Orieux 1:00:02
132 25/44 F3039 Teresa Dimopoulos 1:00:13
146 26/44 F3039 Daphne Meulenbeld 1:01:42
151 27/44 F3039 Laura Hafso 1:02:08
152 28/44 F3039 Leslie Crawford 1:02:16
153 29/44 F3039 Bonny Edmondson 1:02:41
159 30/44 F3039 Lisa Switzer 1:04:49
161 31/44 F3039 Jo-Anne Wilson 1:05:01
165 32/44 F3039 Karen Harvie 1:05:46
168 33/44 F3039 Karen Foudy 1:06:44
171 34/44 F3039 Shannon Hopkins 1:07:05
173 35/44 F3039 Ndaya Tanya Mehain 1:07:19
175 36/44 F3039 Francesca Thung 1:07:26
181 37/44 F3039 Janice Christianson 1:07:51
182 38/44 F3039 Kerri Sawka 1:07:52
190 39/44 F3039 Patti Nielson 1:09:25
191 40/44 F3039 Cindy Vincent 1:09:28
192 41/44 F3039 Bonnie Gerdis 1:09:59
195 42/44 F3039 Colleen Pollock 1:11:07
215 43/44 F3039 Michelle Nelson 1:18:18
221 44/44 F3039 Lynda Anderson 1:19:33
         
Female 40 - 49        
5 1/47 F4049 Janice McCaffrey 38:27
9 2/47 F4049 Heather Price 40:40
52 3/47 F4049 Suzanne English 49:58
60 4/47 F4049 Cathy Benz 51:02
70 5/47 F4049 Jeanette Guday 52:23
73 6/47 F4049 Lynn Dutton 52:39
79 7/47 F4049 Janet Smith 53:37
85 8/47 F4049 Kim Chalmers 54:09
90 9/47 F4049 Lynn Borrowman 54:45
96 10/47 F4049 Martha Chappel 56:02
101 11/47 F4049 Brian Younger 57:07
107 12/47 F4049 Beverly Parker 57:38
122 13/47 F4049 Shirley Bays 59:03
124 14/47 F4049 Mary Trollope 59:09
133 15/47 F4049 Valerie Byrne 1:00:18
137 16/47 F4049 Laurel Garvin 1:00:30
139 17/47 F4049 Julie Clark 1:00:46
141 18/47 F4049 Doris Hessenthaler 1:00:51
143 19/47 F4049 Pauline Hiemstra 1:01:16
148 20/47 F4049 Barb Spiak 1:01:47
150 21/47 F4049 Inge Walden 1:01:55
157 22/47 F4049 Sheila French 1:04:12
158 23/47 F4049 Joanne Schachtel 1:04:15
162 24/47 F4049 Sue Mattie 1:05:06
167 25/47 F4049 Cathy Yost 1:06:44
169 26/47 F4049 Joanne Zawada 1:07:01
172 27/47 F4049 Linda Williams 1:07:15
174 28/47 F4049 Julie Burns-Senior 1:07:21
176 29/47 F4049 Kathy Akre 1:07:29
179 30/47 F4049 Pat Ruttan 1:07:48
180 31/47 F4049 Suzanne Mann 1:07:50
183 32/47 F4049 Janice Hilton-delaMare 1:07:54
184 33/47 F4049 Sylvia Smith 1:07:55
185 34/47 F4049 Gloria Johnston 1:08:06
187 35/47 F4049 Pia Foss 1:08:32
188 36/47 F4049 Annette Mario 1:08:48
189 37/47 F4049 Patricia Gallagher 1:09:20
201 38/47 F4049 Patti Gryzko 1:11:48
204 39/47 F4049 Angela Braun 1:12:02
208 40/47 F4049 Alice Chester 1:14:24
209 41/47 F4049 Jodi Jaggard 1:15:12
210 42/47 F4049 Joanne Dickson 1:15:25
213 43/47 F4049 Lonna Walker 1:18:06
219 44/47 F4049 Terry Williamson 1:19:16
223 45/47 F4049 Jo-Anne Levie 1:22:18
225 46/47 F4049 Brenda Cowley 1:27:09
227 47/47 F4049 Becky Zimmer 1:30:39
         
Female 50 - 59        
111 1/10 F5059 Patti Evans 57:56
129 2/10 F5059 Janet Wig 59:36
135 3/10 F5059 Linda Vergie 1:00:29
166 4/10 F5059 Sue Etcheverry 1:06:30
186 5/10 F5059 Anne Blair 1:08:22
196 6/10 F5059 Jennifer White 1:11:30
203 7/10 F5059 Chris Jones 1:11:54
206 8/10 F5059 Elaine Funke 1:13:54
211 9/10 F5059 Anne Bercha 1:16:06
222 10/10 F5059 Meg Bigelow 1:20:24
         
Male 0 - 14        
24 1/13 M0114 Andrew Lee 44:53
39 2/13 M0114 Bryce Hafso 48:02
55 3/13 M0114 Curtis Smith 50:33
64 4/13 M0114 Stephen Pepper 51:24
66 5/13 M0114 Matthew Harrison 51:43
84 6/13 M0114 Cameron Harvey 53:59
94 7/13 M0114 Cam Jaeger 55:41
105 8/13 M0114 Brett Mayo 57:31
113 9/13 M0114 Jason Petrovic 58:07
118 10/13 M0114 Duncan Bays 58:33
170 11/13 M0114 Mark Stanton 1:07:03
198 12/13 M0114 Jory Koracs 1:11:41
199 13/13 M0114 Harrison Garvin 1:11:41
         
Male 15 - 19        
16 1/4 M1519 Ryan Barnett 42:42
21 2/4 M1519 Josh Zimmer 44:21
49 3/4 M1519 Kyle Chester 49:42
108 4/4 M1519 Jeremy Winter 57:40
         
Male 20 - 29        
3 1/8 M2029 Chad Parr 37:34
6 2/8 M2029 Shane Moon 38:39
11 3/8 M2029 Jim Perry 40:48
14 4/8 M2029 Darren Maksymetz 42:03
17 5/8 M2029 Cory Mjolsness 43:17
26 6/8 M2029 Matthew Rogers 45:01
27 7/8 M2029 Bryan Skrypnek 45:41
48 8/8 M2029 Dan Irvine 49:40
         
Male 30 - 39        
1 1/33 M3039 Kelvin Broad 35:25
10 2/33 M3039 Darren Hayner 40:48
15 3/33 M3039 Roy Strum 42:33
19 4/33 M3039 Paul Schmalz 43:43
29 5/33 M3039 Blaine Favel 46:27
31 6/33 M3039 Kurt Hafso 46:29
35 7/33 M3039 Paul Lumsden 47:12
37 8/33 M3039 Michael McKeating 47:48
38 9/33 M3039 Ross Spence 47:56
40 10/33 M3039 Lee Cornelius 48:06
41 11/33 M3039 Daniel McKee 48:37
42 12/33 M3039 Brady Holland 48:39
44 13/33 M3039 Anthony Hafso 49:00
46 14/33 M3039 Dave Lee 49:14
47 15/33 M3039 Steve Tober 49:23
51 16/33 M3039 Kelly Stoodley 49:58
56 17/33 M3039 Robert Tufts 50:40
57 18/33 M3039 Michael MacMillan 50:45
61 19/33 M3039 Dean Akre 51:05
67 20/33 M3039 Stephen Caron 51:47
71 21/33 M3039 Marc Pellow 52:30
78 22/33 M3039 Blair Stkachan 53:18
89 23/33 M3039 Paul Dorotich 54:29
91 24/33 M3039 Martine Bernard 54:48
120 25/33 M3039 Kelly Zawada 58:37
130 26/33 M3039 Gerry Babin 59:48
138 27/33 M3039 Bradley Vinnell 1:00:41
147 28/33 M3039 Todd Meulenbeld 1:01:43
156 29/33 M3039 William Brook 1:03:54
160 30/33 M3039 John Wilson 1:05:01
202 31/33 M3039 Shane Gerdis 1:11:52
217 32/33 M3039 Mark Denton 1:18:47
218 33/33 M3039 Alan Decker 1:19:11
         
Male 40 - 49        
4 1/31 M4049 Pat Keelan 37:54
13 2/31 M4049 Wayne Benz 41:06
18 3/31 M4049 Phil Harvey 43:32
22 4/31 M4049 Dale McMillan 44:42
23 5/31 M4049 Ken Skea 44:50
25 6/31 M4049 William Cameron 44:58
28 7/31 M4049 Henry Kitter 45:58
30 8/31 M4049 Fundytus Dennis 46:28
32 9/31 M4049 Dwayne Mann 46:39
34 10/31 M4049 Bent Smith 46:47
43 11/31 M4049 Craig Winter 48:42
45 12/31 M4049 John Haasen 49:12
54 13/31 M4049 Robert Walden 50:32
59 14/31 M4049 Gerry Garvin 51:00
69 15/31 M4049 Chris Guday 52:03
74 16/31 M4049 Dave Ware 52:41
80 17/31 M4049 John Rogoschewsky 53:38
86 18/31 M4049 Brian Winter 54:21
92 19/31 M4049 Gary Bunz 54:51
93 20/31 M4049 Gerald McLean 54:53
103 21/31 M4049 Pete McBreen 57:14
106 22/31 M4049 Hugh Mayo 57:32
109 23/31 M4049 Wayne MacDonald 57:44
119 24/31 M4049 Charles Lavigne 58:34
142 25/31 M4049 Ron Hiemstra 1:01:07
144 26/31 M4049 Kevin Byrne 1:01:41
149 27/31 M4049 Julian deCocq 1:01:50
155 28/31 M4049 Joe Perepeluk 1:03:30
163 29/31 M4049 Glen Gryzko 1:05:06
164 30/31 M4049 Darolyn Daniel 1:05:43
193 31/31 M4049 Kevin Akre 1:10:49
         
Male 50 59        
7 1/10 M5059 Gordon Sanders 39:40
75 2/10 M5059 Lloyd MacNaughton 52:46
76 3/10 M5059 Michael Madsen 52:48
97 4/10 M5059 Brian Malone 56:21
102 5/10 M5059 Rudy Yawney 57:10
110 6/10 M5059 Roy Thomson 57:53
125 7/10 M5059 Frank Wesseling 59:12
134 8/10 M5059 Bill Vergie 1:00:29
145 9/10 M5059 Ben Meulenbeld 1:01:42
197 10/10 M5059 Bob Jones 1:11:37
         
Male 60+        
68 1/4 M60+ Hugh Pepper 52:01
104 2/4 M60+ Neil McKinnon 57:16
207 3/4 M60+ George Stroempl 1:14:23
216 4/4 M60+ Keith Bennett 1:18:21
         


Click here to close this window and return to Cochrane Challenge