TEN KILOMETERS - AGE GROUP: MALE 19 AND UNDER  
         
PLACE BIB COMPETITOR FINISH PACE
===== ==== =============================== ======= =====
1 1829 Leif WEGE 47:14 4:43
2 1524 Andrew LEE 47:32 4:45
3 128 Renato HOLGUIN 48:15 4:50
4 1505 Cameron JAEGER 49:21 4:56
5 1571 Jonathon PHEASANT 49:44 4:58
6 1490 Cameron HARVEY 53:19 5:20
7 1462 Cole FRITZ 54:27 5:27
8 1591 Taylor SCHMIDT 58:08 5:49
9 1456 Sean FARRELL 59:57 6:00
10 127 Graham COURTNEY 1:12:06 7:13
11 1470 Harrison GARVIN 1:13:52 7:23
12 1409 Alex BEGG 1:18:15 7:50
13 1519 Jory KOVACS 1:18:16 7:50
14 1585 Calran RYAN 1:31:21 9:08
         
         
TEN KILOMETERS - AGE GROUP: MALE 20 TO 29  
         
PLACE BIB COMPETITOR FINISH PACE
===== ==== =============================== ======= =====
1 135 Mike ARGLIE 39:33 3:57
2 1596 Rob SIFTON 40:44 4:04
3 1568 John PARK 41:33 4:09
4 1472 Reid MCDOUGALL 43:27 4:21
5 1437 Terry CLARK 47:13 4:43
6 1403 David ANDERSON 47:56 4:48
7 1814 Ryan THOROGOOD 48:50 4:53
8 129 Lee YOUNG 53:58 5:24
9 1807 Cody SUMMERFIELD 55:28 5:33
10 1501 Phil HOETGER 56:46 5:41
11 1489 Ray HART 1:03:54 6:23
12 1448 Jamie DUGDALE 1:05:07 6:31
         
         
TEN KILOMETERS - AGE GROUP: MALE 30 TO 39  
         
PLACE BIB COMPETITOR FINISH PACE
===== ==== =============================== ======= =====
1 1529 Adrian LUMB 35:35 3:34
2 105 Matt SEFTEL 37:49 3:47
3 142 Gary PLYIM 37:55 3:48
4 110 Don GEE 38:42 3:52
5 1493 Darren HAYNER 40:02 4:00
6 1475 Dave GRINDLAY 40:24 4:02
7 1514 Thomas KENWORTHY 40:28 4:03
8 133 Jamie CARPENTE 41:15 4:08
9 1404 Ken ANDERSON 41:39 4:10
10 145 Stuart MCFEE 44:42 4:28
11 1508 Bill JOHNSON 45:33 4:33
12 123 Brian GIBSON 46:04 4:36
13 144 Brent SMITH 46:33 4:39
14 136 Rick GAUDIO 46:59 4:42
15 1834 Dean WILSON 47:04 4:42
16 132 Jeff RANDHAWA 47:55 4:48
17 1502 Brady HOLLAND 48:58 4:54
18 134 Barry CHAMBERLIN 49:42 4:58
19 1819 Jason URICHUK 50:21 5:02
20 119 Marc PELLOW 51:13 5:07
21 1818 Robert TUFTS 51:20 5:08
22 1430 Bob CHASE 52:00 5:12
23 1584 JJ RYAN 52:48 5:17
24 1806 Richard SUFFRON 52:58 5:18
25 1523 Colin LEE 53:30 5:21
26 1820 Dwayne VAN BAVEL 54:58 5:30
27 1566 Amar PANDILA 55:01 5:30
28 1521 Kent LANGSTAFF 55:38 5:34
29 1416 John BOSMA 56:17 5:38
30 1402 Travis ALLAN 56:38 5:40
31 122 Gorden SPANIER 58:05 5:49
32 1435 Dar CHRISTOPHERSON 58:43 5:52
33 1471 Jeff GENUNG 58:44 5:52
34 1423 Ivan BROOKER 58:45 5:53
35 1544 Robbie MCNAB 59:20 5:56
36 107 Gord ROSS 1:00:39 6:04
37 106 Mark HUTCHISON 1:01:24 6:08
38 149 Dwayne LAMONTAGNE 1:01:30 6:09
39 1442 Mark DENTON 1:02:44 6:16
40 103 Michael LALLY 1:04:13 6:25
41 1561 Brad NELSON 1:04:25 6:27
42 1415 Mark BLACKWELL 1:12:03 7:12
43 1839 Kevin ZENTNER 1:18:16 7:50
         
         
TEN KILOMETERS - AGE GROUP: MALE 40 TO 49  
         
PLACE BIB COMPETITOR FINISH PACE
===== ==== =============================== ======= =====
1 160 Rut STITGER 39:02 3:54
2 1525 Ron LEGER 42:07 4:13
3 1846 Jeff PLATT 42:20 4:14
4 1817 Dean TUCKER 42:50 4:17
5 1840 George ZIETSMA 45:27 4:33
6 1538 Pete MCBREEN 46:16 4:38
7 139 Phil JAKOBSON 46:30 4:39
8 1481 Andrew GUSTAINIS 46:34 4:39
9 1467 Ottmar FURLAN 46:45 4:41
10 1518 Henry KNITTER 47:09 4:43
11 1600 Derrick SMITH 47:27 4:45
12 1842 Mike ZORNIAK 47:34 4:45
13 1592 Eric SCHNEIDER 47:54 4:47
14 1482 John HAASEN 49:08 4:55
15 1479 Chris GUDAY 49:23 4:56
16 1559 Wim NAN 49:52 4:59
17 1420 William BRENNAN 49:58 5:00
18 1492 Greg HAYDUK 50:35 5:04
19 1579 Terry RAYMOND 50:45 5:05
20 1458 Daran FLETCHER 51:19 5:08
21 1826 Dave WARE 52:12 5:13
22 1439 Logan CRAIG 52:20 5:14
23 1546 Clark MERRIMAN 53:04 5:18
24 1511 Dennis JURAS 53:16 5:20
25 1809 Daniel SWIFT 53:23 5:20
26 112 Richard MOORE 54:28 5:27
27 1836 Brian YOUNGER 55:22 5:32
28 1433 Gordon CHOATE 55:54 5:35
29 1537 Curtis MAXWELL 56:42 5:40
30 1446 Steve DOUGLAS 57:54 5:47
31 1520 Rick KUZEK 59:07 5:55
32 101 Kevin KAMINSKI 1:16:28 7:39
33 1849 Wayne SIMPSON 1:16:29 7:39
         
         
TEN KILOMETERS - AGE GROUP: MALE 50 TO 59  
         
PLACE BIB COMPETITOR FINISH PACE
===== ==== =============================== ======= =====
1 1587 Gordon SANDERS 40:52 4:05
2 1802 John STOKDIJK 46:12 4:37
3 1464 Dennis FUNDYTUS 47:46 4:47
4 1534 Lloyd MACNAUGHTON 52:21 5:14
5 1589 Len SCARROTT 52:59 5:18
6 1499 Brian HILL 53:47 5:23
7 1527 Greg LEWIS 55:15 5:32
8 143 Brian MALONE 55:47 5:35
9 1822 John VAN WEES 1:01:15 6:08
10 1440 Julian DE COCQ 1:02:05 6:13
11 147 Tom DOCKING 1:11:54 7:11
         
         
TEN KILOMETERS - AGE GROUP: MALE 60 AND OVER  
         
PLACE BIB COMPETITOR FINISH PACE
===== ==== =============================== ======= =====
1 120 Carl SCHREIBER 1:03:55 6:24
2 1593 Gordon SCHNELL 1:04:36 6:28
3 1473 Gordon GILROY 1:05:41 6:34
4 1803 George STROEMPL 1:15:44 7:34
5 1550 Ben MEULENBELD 1:17:25 7:45
         
         
TEN KILOMETERS - AGE GROUP: FEMALE 19 AND UNDER  
         
PLACE BIB COMPETITOR FINISH PACE
===== ==== =============================== ======= =====
1 1560 Nadine NELLISSEN 51:05 5:07
2 140 Paula PEARSON 54:05 5:25
3 1451 Deb ERESMAN 1:00:31 6:03
4 1547 Elyse MERRIMAN 1:04:44 6:28
5 1443 Christie DOCKING 1:05:04 6:30
6 1469 Kelsey GARVIN 1:16:04 7:36
         
         
TEN KILOMETERS - AGE GROUP: FEMALE 20 TO 29  
         
PLACE BIB COMPETITOR FINISH PACE
===== ==== =============================== ======= =====
1 1457 Elinor FISH 43:13 4:19
2 1830 Amy WESSELING 44:12 4:25
3 1426 Kenna BURIMA 48:24 4:50
4 1434 Susan CHRISTIAN 50:32 5:03
5 1539 Anne GILDENHUYS 50:47 5:05
6 141 Mary Ellen PEARSON 50:59 5:06
7 1590 Karleen SCASE 51:22 5:08
8 1844 Laura WHITLEY 53:09 5:19
9 1424 Tracy BROOKS 53:30 5:21
10 1369 Gillian SKEATES 56:21 5:38
11 1405 Lisa ARSENAULT 56:41 5:40
12 1495 Sara HELLE 56:45 5:41
13 150 Sandy MIKULA 56:59 5:42
14 1575 Melanie PRINS 57:19 5:44
15 151 Alison MCGINN 58:03 5:48
16 1823 Melissa WADE 58:06 5:49
17 1564 Silvia OBERACHER 58:47 5:53
18 1832 Susan WILLIAMS 58:57 5:54
19 1845 Francine LISKE 59:49 5:59
20 1483 Christina HALABURA 1:01:19 6:08
21 104 Zena SHLAH 1:01:49 6:11
22 1556 Amanda MORI 1:02:00 6:12
23 102 Colette RAYMOND 1:02:01 6:12
24 1406 Sallie BARCLAY 1:02:39 6:16
25 1441 Mary Priya DENTON 1:02:58 6:18
26 1484 Janelle HALBERT 1:02:59 6:18
27 1526 Lori LEWIS 1:03:00 6:18
28 1497 Jenna HERMAN 1:03:50 6:23
29 1582 Christine ROBERTSON 1:04:25 6:27
30 1824 Jani WALKER 1:06:11 6:37
31 1413 Angela BERGSHOEFF 1:08:51 6:53
32 1453 Krista ESPERSON 1:10:00 7:00
33 1583 Sonja RUHNKE 1:10:32 7:03
         
         
TEN KILOMETERS - AGE GROUP: FEMALE 30 TO 39  
         
PLACE BIB COMPETITOR FINISH PACE
===== ==== =============================== ======= =====
1 108 Catherine ANGUS 47:11 4:43
2 1459 Etta FRENCH 48:54 4:53
3 1570 Stacy PETRIUK 49:03 4:54
4 1542 Yvonne MCLEOD 50:44 5:04
5 1427 Janice BURK 51:49 5:11
6 131 Julie BATEMAN 51:56 5:12
7 1515 Shelley KEOUGH 52:57 5:18
8 1581 Anne ROBERTS 54:16 5:26
9 1841 Toni ZORNIAK 55:16 5:32
10 1837 Elizabeth ZAJDEL 55:27 5:33
11 124 Lora GIBSON 55:37 5:34
12 1562 Maggie NICHOL 56:22 5:38
13 1816 Rhonda TREACY 56:30 5:39
14 1450 Tami ELLIS 57:19 5:44
15 1447 Louise DUCHESNE 57:29 5:45
16 1594 Leandra SCHRAG 57:32 5:45
17 125 Dianna MCKENDRICK 57:52 5:47
18 1558 Candice MORRISON 58:16 5:50
19 1512 Vicky KEHOE 58:18 5:50
20 1577 Debbie RAYMOND 58:34 5:51
21 1533 Linda MACMILLAN 59:18 5:56
22 1438 Susan CLARKE 59:27 5:57
23 1548 Daphne MEULENBELD 59:56 6:00
24 1436 Lisa CIULKA 1:02:30 6:15
25 1545 Patti MERKEL 1:03:02 6:18
26 1422 Christa BROOKER 1:03:22 6:20
27 1810 Lisa SWITZER 1:04:26 6:27
28 1552 Lise MILLER 1:04:55 6:30
29 1828 Gayle WEBER 1:06:10 6:37
30 109 Lisa MEBS 1:06:35 6:40
31 1528 Darlene LINKEWICH 1:07:57 6:48
32 115 Melanie HAMILTON 1:07:59 6:48
33 1554 Roxanne MITCHELL 1:10:31 7:03
34 1465 Bonny FUNKE 1:10:59 7:06
35 1812 Cathy THOMAS 1:11:02 7:06
36 1431 Alice CHESTER 1:13:14 7:19
37 1563 Noelle NORTHCOTT 1:15:16 7:32
38 1417 Yolanda BOSMA 1:19:48 7:59
39 1535 Vicki MARCHAND 1:20:18 8:02
         
         
TEN KILOMETERS - AGE GROUP: FEMALE 40 TO 49  
         
PLACE BIB COMPETITOR FINISH PACE
===== ==== =============================== ======= =====
1 1478 Jeanette GUDAY 49:48 4:59
2 1835 Barbara WOOD 51:19 5:08
3 1516 Lynda KEREKES 52:16 5:14
4 111 Eileen COUGHLAN 55:45 5:35
5 1496 Janice HELLE 56:17 5:38
6 1517 Sandy KIMBALL 56:23 5:38
7 1598 Mary SLOAN-CRAIG 58:33 5:51
8 1553 Irene MILLIGAN 59:13 5:55
9 1580 Karen RILEY 59:31 5:57
10 1531 Diane MACINTYRE 59:45 5:59
11 1460 Sheila FRENCH 1:00:16 6:02
12 1498 Doris HESSENTHALER 1:00:19 6:02
13 1801 Sylvia SMITH 1:01:12 6:07
14 1509 Gloria JOHNSTON 1:01:12 6:07
15 1597 Dori SKEA 1:01:25 6:09
16 1825 Marianne WALTERS 1:01:40 6:10
17 1425 Barbara BROWN 1:01:41 6:10
18 1843 Cathy ZYLIK 1:01:52 6:11
19 130 Jennifer DECOCQ 1:02:05 6:13
20 1477 Patti GRYZKO 1:02:33 6:15
21 1567 Kim PARENT 1:02:44 6:16
22 1507 Lorraine JOHANNSON 1:02:47 6:17
23 1410 Elizabeth BENNETT 1:03:22 6:20
24 1578 Carol RAYMOND 1:04:35 6:28
25 1366 Cindy SIMPSON 1:04:58 6:30
26 1248 Lynda FOLEY 1:05:42 6:34
27 1805 Ellen STYNER 1:05:47 6:35
28 1407 Paddy BARKER 1:06:59 6:42
29 1838 Joanne ZAWADA 1:07:53 6:47
30 1815 Laurie TOMEY 1:07:57 6:48
31 126 Audrey REMEDIOS 1:10:33 7:03
32 1808 Shannon SWAGOR 1:10:47 7:05
33 1813 Trish THORNE 1:11:25 7:09
34 1494 Cindy HEISTER 1:11:33 7:09
35 1821 Vicky VAN HEYNINGEN 1:11:53 7:11
36 1419 Angela BRAUN 1:13:28 7:21
37 1811 Dawn THIESSEN 1:16:02 7:36
38 1572 Cathy PITTS 1:16:38 7:40
39 1504 Wilma IVAN 1:17:49 7:47
40 1510 Julia JONES 1:19:04 7:54
41 1500 Gwen HILTON 1:19:49 7:59
         
         
TEN KILOMETERS - AGE GROUP: FEMALE 50 TO 59  
         
PLACE BIB COMPETITOR FINISH PACE
===== ==== =============================== ======= =====
1 1491 Suzanne HAWKES 52:26 5:15
2 1586 Candice SANDERS 55:28 5:33
3 1463 Donna FROESE 55:59 5:36
4 137 Lorraine ROMAIN 59:28 5:57
5 138 Linda VERGE 1:02:19 6:14
6 121 Janet WIG 1:02:52 6:17
7 148 Patti EVANS 1:03:51 6:23
8 1444 Betsy DOCKING 1:04:32 6:27
9 1565 Deborah OWENS 1:06:38 6:40
10 1474 Jody GRAY 1:07:30 6:45
11 1574 Joan PRICE 1:08:57 6:54
12 1833 Terry WILLIAMSON 1:10:21 7:02
13 1401 Marion ALLAN 1:10:47 7:05
14 1466 Elaine FUNKE 1:11:44 7:10
         
         
TEN KILOMETERS - AGE GROUP: FEMALE 60 AND OVER  
         
PLACE BIB COMPETITOR FINISH PACE
===== ==== =============================== ======= =====
1 1555 Rita MIX 1:04:22 6:26
2 1588 Marilyn SAWFORD 1:17:10 7:43
3 146 Frances SPENCER 1:31:23 9:08



Click here to close this window and return to Cochrane Challenge