Over Age          
All Group Age Bib   Official Pace
Rank Rank Group Num Competitor Name Time Min/Km
====== ======== ======= ===== =============================== ======== ======
1 1/39 M4049 1217 Ed BICKLEY 1:22:39 3:55
2 1/48 M3039 1378 Bert STARKE 1:23:52 3:58
3 2/48 M3039 1239 Dean DUBYK 1:28:10 4:11
4 3/48 M3039 1874 Dow WILLIAMS 1:28:55 4:13
5 2/39 M4049 1873 Chris GOLDING 1:29:50 4:15
6 4/48 M3039 1854 Rundle WILLIAMSON 1:30:30 4:17
7 1/30 F3039 1357 Fariyal SAMSON 1:30:58 4:19
8 3/39 M4049 1236 Gordon CRAIG 1:31:18 4:20
9 5/48 M3039 1202 Brad AICHELE 1:32:09 4:22
10 6/48 M3039 1232 Chris COCEK 1:32:44 4:24
11 4/39 M4049 1320 Dan MCDONALD 1:33:10 4:25
12 7/48 M3039 1869 Paul VAILLANCOURT 1:34:01 4:27
13 5/39 M4049 1219 Larry BOND 1:34:24 4:28
14 8/48 M3039 1876 Unknown RUNNER 1:35:00 4:30
15 1/16 M5059 1331 Richard MERKEL 1:35:04 4:30
16 6/39 M4049 1368 Ken SKEA 1:35:07 4:30
17 7/39 M4049 1391 Nigel TWOGOOD 1:35:37 4:32
18 9/48 M3039 1870 John ADAMS 1:35:41 4:32
19 8/39 M4049 1215 Wayne BENZ 1:35:43 4:32
20 10/48 M3039 1252 Patrick FRICKER 1:35:49 4:32
21 11/48 M3039 1385 Ken SYMINGTON 1:35:54 4:33
22 9/39 M4049 1273 Philip HARVEY 1:36:07 4:33
23 12/48 M3039 1308 Jeffrey LOWE 1:36:12 4:34
24 10/39 M4049 1860 Steve BJORNSON 1:36:24 4:34
25 13/48 M3039 1251 Dave FRASER 1:36:46 4:35
26 14/48 M3039 1244 John ESTEY 1:37:29 4:37
27 11/39 M4049 1201 Thomas AHERNE 1:38:26 4:40
28 15/48 M3039 1301 Marcus LEMASTER 1:38:40 4:41
29 2/16 M5059 1392 Giles TWOGOOD 1:39:31 4:43
30 12/39 M4049 1281 Shawn IRWIN 1:39:46 4:44
31 13/39 M4049 1263 John GRIFFIN 1:39:57 4:44
32 16/48 M3039 1330 Wayne MEADOWS 1:41:13 4:48
33 3/16 M5059 1305 Bill LOCKLEY 1:41:41 4:49
34 17/48 M3039 1871 Kevin HEINZE 1:41:44 4:49
35 18/48 M3039 1205 Barry ANDERSON 1:41:56 4:50
36 1/9 F2029 1872 Laura KENNA 1:42:03 4:50
37 19/48 M3039 1395 Don VANDERZWAAG 1:42:18 4:51
38 4/16 M5059 1213 John BAUER 1:43:25 4:54
39 20/48 M3039 1302 Troy LEMENS 1:43:31 4:54
40 21/48 M3039 1376 Chris SPEYER 1:43:31 4:54
41 22/48 M3039 1337 Grant MURPHY 1:44:03 4:56
42 23/48 M3039 1265 Gerald HALABURA 1:44:16 4:56
43 5/16 M5059 1358 Ted SAWFORD 1:44:33 4:57
44 24/48 M3039 1398 Rick VORNBROCK 1:44:38 4:58
45 14/39 M4049 1229 Richard CHARPENTIER 1:44:55 4:58
46 25/48 M3039 1267 Daniel HANTON 1:44:58 4:58
47 26/48 M3039 1211 Brendon BASHUSKI 1:45:10 4:59
48 27/48 M3039 1220 Paul BOUTILIER 1:45:13 4:59
49 2/30 F3039 1864 Jay CHERIAN 1:45:15 4:59
50 6/16 M5059 1287 Alan JOHNSON 1:45:23 5:00
51 28/48 M3039 1227 Steve CARLSON 1:45:28 5:00
52 2/9 F2029 1351 Jackie POVCU 1:45:41 5:01
53 15/39 M4049 1241 Richard DYLONG 1:45:55 5:01
54 29/48 M3039 1254 Dave GAYTHORPE 1:46:00 5:01
55 16/39 M4049 1354 Jay REDDEKOPP 1:46:18 5:02
56 17/39 M4049 1332 Gord MILLER 1:47:02 5:04
57 30/48 M3039 1291 Blair KESSLE 1:47:22 5:05
58 18/39 M4049 1250 Martin FOWLER 1:47:37 5:06
59 3/30 F3039 1866 Carmen PAVELICH 1:47:46 5:06
60 1/36 F4049 1343 Cheryl OGA 1:47:53 5:07
61 31/48 M3039 1207 Gerry BABIN 1:47:55 5:07
62 2/36 F4049 1861 Louise GILL 1:47:57 5:07
63 3/36 F4049 1381 Karen STOCK 1:47:57 5:07
64 19/39 M4049 1282 Bob JENSEN 1:48:12 5:08
65 32/48 M3039 1400 Travis WESSNER 1:48:16 5:08
66 20/39 M4049 1228 Hillary CARTER 1:48:20 5:08
67 21/39 M4049 1245 Dan FARRELL 1:48:26 5:08
68 22/39 M4049 1344 Franki OR 1:48:29 5:08
69 33/48 M3039 1316 Jeff MAHER 1:50:02 5:13
70 7/16 M5059 1224 Tim BURK 1:50:26 5:14
71 8/16 M5059 1309 Richard LUHNING 1:51:04 5:16
72 4/36 F4049 1234 Mary CONNELLY 1:51:10 5:16
73 4/30 F3039 1389 Heather THOMPSON 1:51:42 5:18
74 34/48 M3039 1364 Kevin SHIER 1:52:00 5:18
75 5/36 F4049 1243 Suzanne ENGLISH 1:52:09 5:19
76 5/30 F3039 1335 Patty MORRIS 1:52:48 5:21
77 23/39 M4049 1279 Johm HORNE 1:53:01 5:21
78 35/48 M3039 1328 Larry MCLINDEN 1:53:02 5:21
79 36/48 M3039 1390 Bob TOLLER 1:53:29 5:23
80 24/39 M4049 1222 Michael BROWN 1:53:34 5:23
81 6/30 F3039 1875 Stacy WILLIAMS 1:53:43 5:23
82 6/36 F4049 1206 Zan AYCOCK 1:53:52 5:24
83 25/39 M4049 1862 Tom LEFAIVE 1:54:06 5:24
84 26/39 M4049 1326 Gerald MCLEAN 1:54:12 5:25
85 37/48 M3039 1868 Chris NEWMAN 1:54:27 5:25
86 3/9 F2029 1297 Janelle LAW 1:54:38 5:26
87 9/16 M5059 1253 Gerry GARVIN 1:54:39 5:26
88 7/36 F4049 1284 Lorraine JESSEE 1:54:51 5:27
89 27/39 M4049 1322 Gary MCDOUGALL 1:54:52 5:27
90 38/48 M3039 1329 Mark MCVICAR 1:54:55 5:27
91 28/39 M4049 1276 Tim HOBSON 1:54:57 5:27
92 29/39 M4049 1210 David BARRY 1:54:58 5:27
93 10/16 M5059 1859 David CLARKE 1:55:05 5:27
94 30/39 M4049 1382 Jeff STRONG 1:55:11 5:28
95 7/30 F3039 1312 Michelle MACLEOD 1:55:36 5:29
96 8/36 F4049 1216 Cathy BENZ 1:55:39 5:29
97 1/7 F5059 1349 Jan PHILLIPS 1:56:10 5:30
98 31/39 M4049 1225 Scott BURNS 1:56:30 5:31
99 32/39 M4049 1214 Howard BELL 1:56:31 5:31
100 8/30 F3039 1338 Deanna NAPEN 1:56:40 5:32
101 39/48 M3039 1865 Jason GORDON 1:56:55 5:32
102 9/36 F4049 1277 Pam HOLBERTON 1:57:19 5:34
103 9/30 F3039 1212 Alison BATTY 1:57:21 5:34
104 10/30 F3039 1371 Lynn SMYTHE 1:57:28 5:34
105 33/39 M4049 1293 Robert KULHAWY 1:57:30 5:34
106 11/30 F3039 1218 Janet BLACK 1:57:35 5:34
107 12/30 F3039 1261 Mariola GORDON 1:58:11 5:36
108 13/30 F3039 1375 Carolyn SPEYER 1:58:11 5:36
109 14/30 F3039 1342 Monica O'CONNELL 1:58:14 5:36
110 40/48 M3039 1270 Stephen HARPER 1:58:41 5:37
111 15/30 F3039 1319 Tammy MASSE 1:59:29 5:40
112 4/9 F2029 1262 Monica GOTTSCHLING 1:59:47 5:41
113 41/48 M3039 1397 Calvin VASS 1:59:47 5:41
114 34/39 M4049 1304 Warren LLOYD 1:59:58 5:41
115 42/48 M3039 1379 Pat STEVENSON 2:00:28 5:43
116 16/30 F3039 1386 Jackie SYROTEUK 2:00:29 5:43
117 10/36 F4049 1399 Wanda WATSON 2:01:31 5:46
118 11/16 M5059 1356 Marin SAMPALEANU 2:03:00 5:50
119 2/7 F5059 1286 Linda JOHNSON 2:03:19 5:51
120 43/48 M3039 1334 Mike MOHAGEN 2:03:25 5:51
121 35/39 M4049 1323 Derek MCGURRIN 2:03:35 5:51
122 12/16 M5059 1325 John MCKINNON 2:03:45 5:52
123 3/7 F5059 1313 Joane MACQUEEN 2:04:18 5:53
124 11/36 F4049 1339 Heather NEIDERMAYER 2:04:31 5:54
125 4/7 F5059 1363 Kathleen SHEPHERD 2:04:54 5:55
126 5/9 F2029 1388 Lena THOMPSON 2:04:55 5:55
127 44/48 M3039 1299 Dave LEE 2:04:57 5:55
128 12/36 F4049 1283 Nada JERAMAZ 2:05:08 5:56
129 6/9 F2029 1306 Carrie LODERMEIER 2:05:54 5:58
130 17/30 F3039 1374 Anna SPELAY 2:05:55 5:58
131 18/30 F3039 1247 Megan FIBKE 2:05:59 5:58
132 13/36 F4049 1396 Susan VAREM 2:06:05 5:59
133 14/36 F4049 1851 Patricia WEST 2:06:09 5:59
134 36/39 M4049 1857 Gus YEPIZ 2:07:17 6:02
135 19/30 F3039 1867 Laura NEWMAN 2:07:21 6:02
136 15/36 F4049 1360 Kim SCHWANKY 2:08:51 6:06
137 20/30 F3039 1300 Maureen LEES 2:08:52 6:06
138 13/16 M5059 1260 Rocque GOH 2:08:54 6:07
139 5/7 F5059 1246 Barbara FAULKNER 2:09:07 6:07
140 16/36 F4049 1223 Jo-Ann BUHLER-LAW 2:09:11 6:07
141 21/30 F3039 1307 Penelope LONGWORTH 2:09:56 6:09
142 22/30 F3039 1321 Kimberley MCDONALD 2:10:24 6:11
143 23/30 F3039 1355 Catherine ROY - HEATON 2:10:29 6:11
144 7/9 F2029 1257 Claudine GINTHER 2:10:36 6:11
145 17/36 F4049 1336 Jane MOWBRAY 2:10:51 6:12
146 18/36 F4049 1353 Julie PRITCHARD 2:10:56 6:12
147 24/30 F3039 1383 Marianne SWIHART 2:10:58 6:12
148 19/36 F4049 1350 Terry PITTMAN 2:11:07 6:13
149 8/9 F2029 1315 Tricia MAHER 2:12:34 6:17
150 20/36 F4049 1238 Sandra DESRAMAUX 2:12:41 6:17
151 14/16 M5059 1855 Brian WINTER 2:12:59 6:18
152 25/30 F3039 1272 Joy HART 2:13:32 6:20
153 21/36 F4049 1858 Linda YOISTEN 2:14:08 6:21
154 26/30 F3039 1230 Barbara CLARKE 2:14:19 6:22
155 45/48 M3039 1231 Jamie CLARKE 2:14:41 6:23
156 22/36 F4049 1274 Dawn HEARTWELL 2:15:24 6:25
157 9/9 F2029 1275 Nancy HERBERT 2:15:51 6:26
158 27/30 F3039 1310 Shelley LUNZ 2:16:40 6:29
159 37/39 M4049 1370 Kevin SLAUENWHITE 2:17:47 6:32
160 23/36 F4049 1345 Rhonda OWEN 2:17:53 6:32
161 46/48 M3039 1359 Rob SCHULER 2:18:05 6:33
162 15/16 M5059 1314 Michael MADSEN 2:18:11 6:33
163 24/36 F4049 1372 Suzanne SNOZYK 2:18:13 6:33
164 6/7 F5059 1365 Marianne SIEMENS 2:18:19 6:33
165 16/16 M5059 1285 Bill JOHNSON 2:18:22 6:33
166 25/36 F4049 1347 Bena PATEL 2:18:29 6:34
167 1/1 F60+ 1256 Elfie GILROY 2:19:03 6:35
168 47/48 M3039 1237 Tom DAKERS 2:19:16 6:36
169 48/48 M3039 1394 Earl VAN DYKE 2:19:40 6:37
170 38/39 M4049 1280 Richard HUOT 2:19:58 6:38
171 26/36 F4049 1317 Anne MAHONEY 2:20:13 6:39
172 27/36 F4049 1240 Nola DUSEVIC 2:22:33 6:45
173 28/36 F4049 1377 Barb SPIAK 2:24:06 6:50
174 29/36 F4049 1352 Louisa POWELL 2:24:08 6:50
175 7/7 F5059 1294 Brigitte LAING 2:26:59 6:58
176 28/30 F3039 1393 Linda VAN DYKE 2:28:59 7:04
177 30/36 F4049 1233 Jennifer COLLINS 2:31:11 7:10
178 31/36 F4049 1226 Jocelyne CALDWELL 2:32:14 7:13
179 32/36 F4049 1298 Susan LEBEL 2:32:48 7:15
180 33/36 F4049 1288 Harjeet JUGDEV 2:33:06 7:15
181 39/39 M4049 1204 Tom ALYMAN 2:35:04 7:21
182 34/36 F4049 1203 Emilie ALYMAN 2:35:08 7:21
183 29/30 F3039 1271 Francesca HARRISON 2:49:11 8:01
184 30/30 F3039 1340 Alison NELSON 2:53:07 8:12
185 35/36 F4049 1373 Kerry SORRENTI 2:57:33 8:25
186 36/36 F4049 1853 Corinne WILKINSON 2:58:38 8:28



Click here to close this window and return to Cochrane Challenge