Dynastream Innovations          
  Cochrane Challenge        
  Cochrane, AB        
  June 7, 2003        
  Half Run Results by Age Group          
  Category: Male 14 and Under        
  Distance: 21.1km          
Place Numb Competitor   City Time Pace  
===== ==== ============================   ==================== ======= =====  
               
  ------------------------------            
  Category: Male 15 - 19          
  Distance: 21.1km          
               
Place Numb Competitor   City Time Pace  
===== ==== ============================   ==================== ======= =====  
1 29 BINDA Jeff Calgary 1:32:21 4:23  
2 28 BERSCHEID Mark Saskatoon 1:38:27 4:40  
3 102 FALK Jonathan Calgary 2:49:35 8:03  
               
  ------------------------------            
  Category: Male 20 - 29          
  Distance: 21.1km          
               
Place Numb Competitor   City Time Pace  
===== ==== ============================   ==================== ======= =====  
1 332 SEAL Michael Male Louise 1:20:06 3:48  
2 208 LONG Greg Calgary 1:32:43 4:24  
3 424 HEGGIE Shawn Edmonton 1:35:36 4:32  
4 468 KOTKAS Stephen   1:44:21 4:57  
5 447 EMILSSON Jonas Calgary 1:48:19 5:08  
6 442 KRUGER Ian Cochrane 1:56:03 5:30  
7 392 WENGER Scott Calgary 1:56:32 5:32  
8 268 NORMAN Colin Calgary 2:05:56 5:59  
9 325 SATTAR Kamran Golden 2:14:50 6:24  
10 480 BOTTERMAN Will   2:23:37    
11 341 SIGOUIN Kevin Calgary 2:25:32 6:54  
12 324 SATTAR Farhan Golden 2:27:14 6:59  
13 120 GILLESPIE James Calgary 2:29:48 7:06  
             
               
  ------------------------------            
  Category: Male 30 - 39          
  Distance: 21.1km          
               
Place Numb Competitor   City Time Pace  
===== ==== ============================   ==================== ======= =====  
1 423 OSIOWY Rob Calgary 1:18:31 3:44  
2 470 WIENINGER Peter   1:24:51 4:02  
3 463 FERGUSON Chris Calgary 1:25:23 4:03  
4 358 STARKE Bert Calgary 1:26:47 4:07  
5 451 DUBYK Dean Calgary 1:28:06 4:11  
6 2 AICHELE Brad Calgary 1:28:48 4:13  
7 398 WILLIAMSON Rundle Canmore 1:29:48 4:16  
8 419 COCEK Chris Canmore 1:33:19 4:26  
9 118 GAUDIO Rick Calgary 1:34:36 4:29  
10 112 FRASER Dave Calgary 1:34:54 4:30  
11 166 HUYNH Thieu Calgary 1:36:11 4:34  
12 178 JOHNSON Bill Calgary 1:39:24 4:43  
13 152 HIELEMA Stan Calgary 1:39:55 4:45  
14 304 RAUGUST Jeff Calgary 1:41:01 4:48  
15 389 WASYLYNIUK Robert Cochrane 1:41:19 4:49  
16 433 SOMJI Feisal Calgary 1:41:31 4:49  
17 485 RUTLEDGE Mark   1:42:18 4:51  
18 469 NORD Chris   1:43:13 4:54  
19 296 POWELL Chris High River 1:45:15 5:00  
20 262 NEWMAN Chris Cochrane 1:45:39 5:01  
21 186 KESSLER Blair Calgary 1:45:58 5:02  
22 366 TAIT Patrick Cochrane 1:45:59 5:02  
23 307 REISER Graham Calgary 1:47:02 5:05  
24 43 BRATT Scott Calgary 1:47:39 5:07  
25 426 SKARSGARD Andrew Calgary 1:48:18 5:08  
26 32 BISHOP Reid Calgary 1:48:25 5:09  
27 76 DAY Timothy Water Valley 1:49:17 5:11  
28 119 GENUNG Jeffrey Cochrane 1:49:35 5:12  
29 345 SINGER Shawn Okotoks 1:50:51 5:16  
30 319 SAMUEL Iestyn Calgary 1:52:43 5:21  
31 488 FRANCKE Jan   1:54:27 5:26  
32 240 MCLINDEN Larry Calgary 1:54:33 5:26  
33 243 MENARD Glyn Calgary 1:54:34 5:26  
34 210 LUCAS David Red Deer 1:54:38 5:26  
35 329 SCHULER Rob Calgary 1:55:14 5:28  
36 340 SHIER Kevin Cochrane 1:56:27 5:32  
37 481 PAXMAN Floyd   1:56:33 5:32  
38 472 KENNA Matthew   1:56:38 5:32  
39 412 BURR Rick Calgary 1:58:49 5:38  
40 47 BROOKER Ivan Cochrane 1:59:32 5:40  
41 376 TON Minh Calgary 1:59:47 5:41  
42 96 ENGEN Dale Calgary 2:01:20 5:45  
43 242 MCVICAR Mark Calgary 2:02:36 5:49  
44 432 KELLY David Calgary 2:04:48 5:55  
45 465 GRAHAM Kevin   2:05:52 5:58  
46 322 SANGWINE Howard Calgary 2:06:02 5:59  
47 158 HOLLAND Brady Calgary 2:08:48 6:07  
48 348 SMITH Barry Calgary 2:10:01 6:10  
49 373 TILBE Richard Airdrie 2:10:26 6:11  
50 420 GRAHAM Roger Calgary 2:11:35 6:15  
51 83 DOROTICH Paul Cochrane 2:11:36 6:15  
52 252 MORIN Camille Calgary 2:12:06 6:16  
53 11 BANTLE Gary Calgary 2:21:44 6:44  
54 374 TIMANSON Kevin Cochrane 2:23:31 6:49  
             
               
  ------------------------------            
  Category: Male 40 - 49          
  Distance: 21.1km          
               
Place Numb Competitor   City Time Pace  
===== ==== ============================   ==================== ======= =====  
1 223 MATSUNO Lonnie Calgary 1:17:57 3:42  
2 459 WEBER Stephen Calgary 1:27:35 4:10  
3 108 FITZGERALD Kevin Edmonton 1:32:08 4:22  
4 69 CRAIG Gordon Calgary 1:34:33 4:29  
5 72 CURRY Scott Cochrane 1:34:46 4:30  
6 254 MORRIS Jim Calgary 1:35:17 4:31  
7 176 JOHNS Brian Calgary 1:36:37 4:35  
8 170 IWABUCHI Hiroshi Calgary 1:36:37 4:35  
9 464 GOULET Marc Calgary 1:36:48 4:36  
10 474 GRIFFEN John   1:37:09 4:37  
11 445 PINCKSTON Rob Calgary 1:37:22 4:37  
12 25 BENNETT Graham Calgary 1:39:36 4:44  
13 106 FARRAN Peter Calgary 1:40:03 4:45  
14 302 RAINE Michael Calgary 1:40:49 4:47  
15 471 BERGERON Mike   1:41:02 4:48  
16 479 KENNY Bill   1:41:03 4:48  
17 273 OR Franki Calgary 1:41:12 4:48  
18 290 PINEAU Wayne Calgary 1:42:22 4:52  
19 349 SMITH Derrick Cochrane 1:42:54 4:53  
20 351 SMITH Marvin Regina 1:43:52 4:56  
21 413 FENNELL Jon Cochrane 1:43:59 4:56  
22 476 NOKES Tim   1:44:15 4:57  
23 478 ROTH Jaimie   1:45:03 4:59  
24 285 PETTEM Murray Calgary 1:45:48 5:01  
25 216 MACKENZIE Dave Cochrane 1:46:26 5:03  
26 190 KOOB Eric Calgary 1:47:05 5:05  
27 458 CARTER Hillary Calgary 1:48:38 5:09  
28 427 NABHOLZ Kevin Calgary 1:48:40 5:09  
29 238 MCLEAN Gerald Okotoks 1:48:42 5:10  
30 379 UNG Jack Calgary 1:48:48 5:10  
31 418 JURAS Dennis Cochrane 1:49:01 5:10  
32 175 JESSE Norm Golden 1:49:18 5:11  
33 312 RODER Lorne Calgary 1:49:23 5:12  
34 397 WILLIAMS Kirk Calgary 1:50:13 5:14  
35 23 BELL Howard Calgary 1:50:14 5:14  
36 53 BURNS Scott Calgary 1:50:17 5:14  
37 477 DYCK Don   1:50:21 5:14  
38 138 HAMILTON Doug Calgary 1:50:33 5:15  
39 301 RADOMSKY Phil Calgary 1:51:29 5:18  
40 77 DEERE David Breagg Creek 1:51:36 5:18  
41 414 DUNLOP Robert High River 1:53:17 5:23  
42 142 HANNAH Keith Calgary 1:53:21 5:23  
43 375 TOLLER Rob High River 1:53:34 5:23  
44 172 JENSEN Bob Calgary 1:53:35 5:23  
45 259 MUCCIARONE George Medicine Hat 1:53:40 5:24  
46 90 EATON Gary Cochrane 1:54:18 5:25  
47 449 DUBORD Marc Calgary 1:54:18 5:26  
48 24 BELLINGHAM Michael Calgary 1:54:40 5:27  
49 94 ELLIOTT Albert Calgary 1:55:54 5:30  
50 91 EATON Peter Calgary 1:56:10 5:31  
51 361 STRONG Jeff Red Deer 1:56:19 5:31  
52 430 CHISHOLM Gerry Calgary 1:56:33 5:32  
53 456 EBERLE Alan Calgary 1:58:21 5:37  
54 31 BINGLEY Ross Innisfail 1:58:49 5:38  
55 292 PITMAN Ken Cochrane 2:01:44 5:47  
56 236 MCKENZIE Dan Calgary 2:01:58 5:47  
57 232 MCDOUGALL Gary Calgary 2:02:37 5:49  
58 70 CRAWFORD Paul Calgary 2:03:32 5:52  
59 161 HORNE John Calgary 2:03:42 5:52  
60 370 THOMPSON Ray Calgary 2:03:51 5:53  
61 193 KULHAWY Robert Calgary 2:04:37 5:55  
62 7 ARTHUR Rick Cochrane 2:06:21 6:00  
63 335 SETO John Calgary 2:06:23 6:00  
64 105 FARRAN David Calgary 2:07:52 6:04  
65 164 HUOT Richard Cochrane 2:08:58 6:07  
66 425 HENDERSON Brian Cochrane 2:08:59 6:07  
67 277 PARNELL Peter Cochrane 2:09:02 6:07  
68 154 HILDEBRANDT Dale Calgary 2:12:13 6:16  
69 209 LOUIE Stephen Calgary 2:12:30 6:17  
70 309 ROBERTSON Dale Calgary 2:13:57 6:21  
71 239 MCLEOD Neil Calgary 2:18:16 6:34  
72 9 BAIRSTOW Tony Calgary 2:27:48 7:01  
73 278 PARTRIDGE Glenn Calgary 2:46:31 7:54  
74 103 FALK Roger Calgary 2:49:34 8:03  
             
               
  ------------------------------            
  Category: Male 50 - 59          
  Distance: 21.1km          
               
Place Numb Competitor   City Time Pace  
===== ==== ============================   ==================== ======= =====  
1 26 BENOIT Paul Cochrane 1:32:49 4:24  
2 244 MERKEL Rich Calgary 1:33:00 4:25  
3 19 BAUER John Sylvan Lake 1:40:39 4:47  
4 185 KENNEDY Albert Edmonton 1:43:03 4:54  
5 327 SAWFORD Ted Calgary 1:43:44 4:55  
6 177 JOHNSON Alan Carstairs 1:45:14 5:00  
7 226 MCALLISTER Leon Cochrane 1:47:28 5:06  
8 203 LEM George Calgary 1:50:10 5:14  
9 402 WRIGHT Bob Calgary 1:52:13 5:20  
10 117 GARVIN Gerald Cochrane 1:54:19 5:26  
11 448 BATTING Robert Calgary 1:56:04 5:31  
12 171 JACKSON Paul Calgary 1:57:33 5:35  
13 265 NITSCHKE Garry Calgary 1:58:50 5:38  
14 276 OWENS Michael Cochrane 1:59:06 5:39  
15 192 KUENG Walter Surrey 2:02:36 5:49  
16 131 GRAWBARGER David Calgary 2:05:19 5:57  
17 399 WINTER Brian Cochrane 2:07:13 6:02  
18 257 MOTT Peter Calgary 2:07:52 6:04  
19 145 HAWKES Suzanne Cochrane 2:08:23 6:06  
20 237 MCKINNON John Calgary 2:10:04 6:10  
21 211 LUHNING Richard Calgary 2:11:40 6:15  
22 266 NIZYNSKI Henry Calgary 2:13:35 6:20  
23 126 GOH Rocque Cochrane 2:15:08 6:25  
24 443 GILLESPIE Bill Airdrie 2:21:30 6:43  
25 221 MADSEN Michael Calgary 2:28:24 7:02  
               
  ------------------------------            
  Category: Male 60+          
  Distance: 21.1km          
               
Place Numb Competitor   City Time Pace  
===== ==== ============================   ==================== ======= =====  
1 453 NIELSEN Bill Lacombe 1:34:28 4:29  
2 22 BELL Bob Calgary 1:53:29 5:23  
3 317 SAMPALEANU Marin Calgary 2:05:56 5:59  
             
               
  ------------------------------            
  Category: Female 14 and Under          
  Distance: 21.1km          
               
Place Numb Competitor   City Time Pace  
===== ==== ============================   ==================== ======= =====  
               
  ------------------------------            
  Category: Female 15 - 19          
  Distance: 21.1km          
               
Place Numb Competitor   City Time Pace  
===== ==== ============================   ==================== ======= =====  
1 484 ESPOSITO Angela   2:27:06 6:59  
2 104 FALK Sharon Calgary 2:49:32 8:03  
               
  ------------------------------            
  Category: Female 20 - 29          
  Distance: 21.1km          
               
Place Numb Competitor   City Time Pace  
===== ==== ============================   ==================== ======= =====  
1 41 BOYER Kath Calgary 1:41:57 4:50  
2 486 KENNA Laura Canmore 1:42:23 4:52  
3 52 BURGER Esther Calgary 1:42:56 4:53  
4 415 SIMPSON Kimberley Calgary 1:44:58 4:59  
5 139 HAMILTON Marlo Calgary 1:48:35 5:09  
6 84 DRYSDALE Carmen Calgary 1:50:17 5:14  
7 21 BELBECK Christie Cochrane 1:54:38 5:26  
8 87 DYMENT Jodi Calgary 1:54:42 5:27  
9 217 MACKENZIE Pam Calgary 1:54:42 5:27  
10 291 PITCHFORD Christine Calgary 1:56:29 5:32  
11 250 MOORE Adrienne Calgary 1:59:08 5:39  
12 235 MCKAY Heather Calgary 1:59:09 5:39  
13 148 HEGGIE Joni Edmonton 2:01:58 5:47  
14 444 CHRISTENSEN Lindsay Calgary 2:03:13 5:51  
15 42 BOYLE Penny Calgary 2:03:17 5:51  
16 205 LLOYD Kim Calgary 2:03:17 5:51  
17 37 BLONSKY Trish Calgary 2:04:26 5:54  
18 245 METCALF Heather Calgary 2:04:27 5:54  
19 369 TAYLOR Julie Calgary 2:04:55 5:56  
20 368 TAYLOR Allison Calgary 2:05:02 5:56  
21 320 SAND Louise Calgary 2:05:28 5:57  
22 218 MACLEOD Sarah Calgary 2:06:52 6:01  
23 33 BLACK Amanda Calgary 2:07:41 6:04  
24 256 MOTT Andrea Calgary 2:07:53 6:04  
25 86 DUXBURY Nancy Vancouver 2:10:21 6:11  
26 212 MACDONALD Melissa Calgary 2:11:07 6:13  
27 303 RAM Dawn-Marie Calgary 2:11:56 6:16  
28 71 CROOK Melinda Calgary 2:11:57 6:16  
29 17 BATEMAN Lisa Cochrane 2:13:08 6:19  
30 1300 SEKURA Roxanne High River 2:13:40 6:21  
31 162 HUNTER Janel Calgary 2:14:27 6:23  
32 207 LOMAS Amy Calgary 2:14:53 6:24  
33 40 BOTTERMAN Jaci Calgary 2:17:57 6:33  
34 342 SIGOUIN Laura Calgary 2:25:31 6:54  
35 483 FLOUG Lindsey   2:27:06 6:59  
36 121 GILLESPIE Natosha Calgary 2:29:49 7:07  
37 5 ARBOUR Janell Calgary 2:34:44 7:20  
38 197 LARSSON Tracy Calgary 2:38:30 7:31  
39 383 VERMETTE Samantha Calgary 2:39:52 7:35  
40 143 HANSEN Kelsey Calgary 2:41:06 7:39  
             
               
  ------------------------------            
  Category: Female 30 - 39          
  Distance: 21.1km          
               
Place Numb Competitor   City Time Pace  
===== ==== ============================   ==================== ======= =====  
1 318 SAMSON Fariyal Calgary 1:32:45 4:24  
2 487 BERES Andrea   1:37:17 4:37  
3 390 WATT Denise Calgary 1:41:19 4:49  
4 280 PAVELICH Carmen Calgary 1:41:35 4:49  
5 249 MONOD Deanna Canmore 1:42:19 4:51  
6 144 HARVEY Laurie Banff 1:43:13 4:54  
7 281 PEERS Melissa Cochrane 1:44:28 4:58  
8 225 MCALLISTER Catherine Canmore 1:44:42 4:58  
9 4 ANGUS Catherine Calgary 1:45:42 5:01  
10 155 HIRSCHFELD Marda Bragg Creek 1:48:45 5:10  
11 89 DZIADYK Miriam Cochrane 1:49:00 5:10  
12 460 SPEYER Carolyn Calgary 1:50:37 5:15  
13 153 HIGHET Karyn Calgary 1:50:39 5:15  
14 151 HIELEMA Monica Calgary 1:50:45 5:15  
15 452 DELISLE Mona Calgary 1:50:52 5:16  
16 73 CUTHBERTSON Diddy Calgary 1:51:02 5:16  
17 406 YOUNG Shannon Cochrane 1:55:21 5:28  
18 446 SELK Tracy Lethbridge 1:55:29 5:29  
19 198 LAW Janelle Calgary 1:55:52 5:30  
20 111 FOURNIER Gloria Calgary 1:56:14 5:31  
21 132 GREATREX Kim Calgary 1:57:15 5:34  
22 263 NEWMAN Laura Cochrane 1:59:03 5:39  
23 410 MACEACHERN Carla Canada 1:59:35 5:41  
24 116 GANTON Joanne Calgary 1:59:38 5:41  
25 125 GLAICAR Cynthia Okotoks 1:59:54 5:41  
26 66 COOK Jenny Calgary 1:59:54 5:41  
27 165 HUTSCAL Denise Calgary 2:01:22 5:46  
28 234 MCFADDEN Lana Cochrane 2:01:51 5:47  
29 110 FORAN Christine Calgary 2:02:33 5:49  
30 231 MCDONALD Kimberley Golden 2:03:05 5:50  
31 64 COMEAU Trudy Calgary 2:04:04 5:53  
32 44 BRETON Alixe Calgary 2:04:04 5:53  
33 271 OLSEN Kari Olds 2:05:13 5:57  
34 67 COUPAL Julia Calgary 2:05:41 5:58  
35 224 MATTHEZING Donna Cochrane 2:05:50 5:58  
36 269 NORMAN Jenia Calgary 2:05:55 5:59  
37 441 MOTT Helen Calgary 2:06:12 5:59  
38 925 FONTANA DECKER Carla Cochrane 2:08:19 6:05  
39 350 SMITH Janet Calgary 2:10:03 6:10  
40 377 TUBRETT Helen Calgary 2:10:33 6:12  
41 314 ROMANIUK Kathy Calgary 2:10:51 6:13  
42 251 MORIN Adrienne Calgary 2:12:58 6:19  
43 279 PAULL Sharyl Calgary 2:13:02 6:19  
44 230 MCDONALD Julie Calgary 2:13:27 6:20  
45 333 SEAMAN Nancy Calgary 2:14:28 6:23  
46 435 PIETROCARLO Bonni Calgary 2:14:39 6:23  
47 253 MORIN Loralea Calgary 2:15:30 6:26  
48 407 ZAJDEL Liz Calgary 2:15:31 6:26  
49 300 PUBLICOVER Marla Calgary 2:17:13 6:31  
50 202 LEJEUNE Lisa Cochrane 2:19:05 6:36  
51 195 LABOSSIERE Lisa Cochrane 2:19:07 6:36  
52 92 EDWARDS Terri Calgary 2:19:20 6:37  
53 113 FRIESEN Cora Lee Calgary 2:22:13 6:45  
54 20 BEITEL Michele Calgary 2:23:05 6:47  
55 359 STAWINSKI Tracy Calgary 2:23:05 6:47  
56 75 DAY Kerri Ann Water Valley 2:23:37 6:49  
57 455 PERRI Luciana Calgary 2:25:04 6:53  
58 168 IRELAND Christine Calgary 2:26:36 6:57  
59 311 ROBERTSON Kim Calgary 2:26:37 6:57  
60 274 ORIEUX Celine Cochrane 2:27:25 7:00  
61 466 GRAHAM Jennifer   2:27:55 7:01  
62 428 MAZZEI Terri Calgary 2:28:17 7:02  
63 46 BROOKER Christa Cochrane 2:30:21 7:08  
64 385 VINCENT Cindy Calgary 2:34:34 7:20  
65 431 HARKER Heather Calgary 2:34:37 7:20  
66 10 BALSILLIE Michelle Calgary 2:34:54 7:21  
67 227 MCAULAY Darci-Jane Calgary 2:38:00 7:30  
68 81 DIDYCHUK Jodi High River 2:38:21 7:31  
69 400 WOEHLEKE Leslie Okotoks 2:41:53 7:41  
70 149 HEPBURN Jill Okotoks 2:50:19 8:05  
             
               
  ------------------------------            
  Category: Feamle 40 - 49          
  Distance: 21.1km          
               
Place Numb Competitor   City Time Pace  
===== ==== ============================   ==================== ======= =====  
1 58 CATLEY Colleen Calgary 1:35:18 4:31  
2 194 KYLE Sharisse Calgary 1:36:23 4:35  
3 182 JONES Lucie Calgary 1:41:10 4:48  
4 395 WHITEHOUSE Liz Calgary 1:47:38 5:07  
5 272 OLSON Sandra Bragg Creek 1:48:45 5:10  
6 360 STRAPP Laurie Calgary 1:49:25 5:12  
7 454 PERNITSKY Anna Red Deer 1:49:45 5:13  
8 97 ENGLISH Barbara Calgary 1:50:14 5:14  
9 30 BINDA Marlene Calgary 1:50:51 5:16  
10 391 WATT Tammy Calgary 1:51:25 5:17  
11 98 ENGLISH Suzanne Cochrane 1:53:07 5:22  
12 416 JESSEE Lorraine Calgary 1:53:29 5:23  
13 401 WOOD Kelly Bragg Creek 1:53:37 5:24  
14 8 AYCOCK Zan Calgary 1:54:58 5:27  
15 248 MONIER Colleen Calgary 1:55:15 5:28  
16 299 PROST Deb Calgary 1:56:21 5:31  
17 18 BATTING Erin Calgary 1:57:07 5:34  
18 381 VALGE Evelyn Calgary 1:57:25 5:34  
19 457 DONKERS Tina Calgary 1:58:31 5:37  
20 60 CHARLTON Carrie Edmonton 1:58:41 5:38  
21 450 MUNRO Sue Calgary 1:59:44 5:41  
22 467 DI SALVO Jackie 2:00:01 5:42  
23 136 HALWA Lori Bragg Creek 2:01:15 5:45  
24 403 WUERTH Cindy Calgary 2:01:31 5:46  
25 157 HOLBERTON Pam Calgary 2:02:04 5:48  
26 191 KOZUB Darlene Cochrane 2:03:44 5:52  
27 200 LEE Sandra Calgary 2:03:49 5:53  
28 286 PETURSSON Tannis Calgary 2:05:09 5:56  
29 438 RIVET Carmen Calgary 2:05:23 5:57  
30 289 PICKERING Vi Calgary 2:05:32 5:57  
31 394 WEST Patricia Calgary 2:05:44 5:58  
32 95 ELLIOTT Judith Calgary 2:06:01 5:59  
33 282 PENNO Ellen Calgary 2:06:06 5:59  
34 74 DAVIS Wendy Water Valley 2:06:08 5:59  
35 147 HECK Rose Olds 2:06:36 6:00  
36 258 MOWBRAY Jane Cochrane 2:07:10 6:02  
37 328 SCHNEIDER Cathy Calgary 2:08:14 6:05  
38 308 RITTER Janice Calgary 2:08:14 6:05  
39 315 ROSEHILL Lori Olds 2:10:50 6:13  
40 169 IVERSON Donna Calgary 2:11:16 6:14  
41 3 ALEXANDER Anne Canmore 2:11:18 6:14  
42 382 VAREM Susan Calgary 2:12:06 6:16  
43 62 CLEMENS Wendy Calgary 2:12:31 6:17  
44 367 TAKACS Sharon Calgary 2:13:04 6:19  
45 88 DYRDA Karen Calgary 2:13:40 6:21  
46 306 REINSCH Giselle Cochrane 2:13:41 6:21  
47 183 KARLSON Dorothy Cochrane 2:13:50 6:21  
48 196 LAMBOO Tisha Olds 2:14:01 6:22  
49 462 WOODWARD Lauralea Calgary 2:14:14 6:22  
50 357 STANFORD Marie-Laure Calgary 2:14:44 6:24  
51 199 LEE Andrea Calgary 2:14:44 6:24  
52 330 SCHWANKY Kim Cochrane 2:15:09 6:25  
53 440 YOISTEN Lynda Calgary 2:15:29 6:26  
54 339 SHEA Shelley Bragg Creek 2:16:08 6:28  
55 174 JESSE Lee Golden 2:16:09 6:28  
56 434 STYNER Ellen Cochrane 2:17:49 6:32  
57 173 JERAMAZ Nada Cochrane 2:18:12 6:33  
58 283 PETERMAN Sandy Olds 2:18:59 6:36  
59 34 BLACKIE Jill Cochrane 2:19:01 6:36  
60 56 CAMPBELL Lynn Calgary 2:19:23 6:37  
61 63 COCHRANE Charlene Calgary 2:19:47 6:38  
62 354 SNOZYK Suzanne Calgary 2:20:17 6:39  
63 150 HERLEIN Janice St. Albert 2:20:47 6:41  
64 188 KNIGHT Cheryl Calgary 2:20:48 6:41  
65 180 JOHNSTON Gloria Cochrane 2:21:18 6:42  
66 353 SMITH Sylvia Cochrane 2:21:18 6:42  
67 128 GORRILL Gayle Calgary 2:21:58 6:44  
68 134 GRYZKO Patti Cochrane 2:23:52 6:50  
69 51 BUETOW-JAMES Dawn Calgary 2:24:31 6:51  
70 159 HOLMES Pat Calgary 2:25:04 6:53  
71 222 MARENTETTE Cathy Calgary 2:25:44 6:55  
72 439 PATEL Bena Calgary 2:25:59 6:56  
73 482 VAN DYKE Linda 2:27:27 7:00  
74 429 TORRY Jackie Cochrane 2:28:17 7:02  
75 80 DESRAMAUX Sandra Calgary 2:28:20 7:02  
76 356 SPIAK Barb Cochrane 2:29:42 7:06  
77 372 THORNE Trish Cochrane 2:29:54 7:07  
78 475 BENNETT Elizabeth   2:30:20 7:08  
79 264 NIGHSWANDER Jan Cochrane 2:30:25 7:08  
80 321 SANDERSON Sue Calgary 2:31:25 7:11  
81 68 CRAIG Beate Calgary 2:31:41 7:12  
82 437 PATON Brenda Chestermere 2:32:45 7:15  
83 380 USWAK Susan Calgary 2:34:16 7:19  
84 189 KOLESNIK Charlene Calgary 2:34:37 7:20  
85 387 WALDEN Inge Calgary 2:37:29 7:28  
86 417 VYE-ROGERS Leianne Calgary 2:41:26 7:40  
87 14 BARKER Paddy Cochrane 2:41:45 7:40  
88 36 BLANCHETTE Barb Calgary 2:41:56 7:41  
89 85 DUSEVIC Nola Golden 2:44:32 7:48  
90 352 SMITH Shannon Calgary 2:46:20 7:53  
91 93 ELCHUK Bonnie Calgary 2:46:30 7:54  
92 229 MCDONAGH Meg Cochrane 2:53:29 8:14  
93 421 ZAWADA Joanne Cochrane 2:59:43 8:32  
             
               
  ------------------------------            
  Category: Female 50 - 59          
  Distance: 21.1km          
               
Place Numb Competitor   City Time Pace  
===== ==== ============================   ==================== ======= =====  
1 255 MORRIS Terry Calgary 1:45:25 5:00  
2 362 SUKOVIEFF Donna Bragg Creek 1:51:28 5:17  
3 288 PHILLIPS Jan Calgary 1:52:46 5:21  
4 38 BODY Kelly Calgary 1:54:08 5:25  
5 179 JOHNSON Linda Carstairs 2:00:51 5:44  
6 167 HYMERS Deborah Calgary 2:01:06 5:45  
7 127 GOLDIE Cathie Calgary 2:02:26 5:49  
8 219 MACQUEEN Joane Calgary 2:12:07 6:16  
9 396 WILLETT Irene Calgary 2:15:58 6:27  
10 101 EVANS Patti Cochrane 2:29:20 7:05  
11 316 RUTTAN Pat Cochrane 2:30:25 7:08  
12 100 EVANS Maxime Surrey 2:36:59 7:27  
13 114 FUNKE Elaine Cochrane 2:38:55 7:32  
14 160 HOOD Marian Calgary 2:41:23 7:39  
               
  ------------------------------            
  Category: Female 60+          
  Distance: 21.1km          
               
Place Numb Competitor   City Time Pace  
===== ==== ============================   ==================== ======= =====  
1 187 KINGSEP Patricia Calgary 1:54:56 5:27  
2 35 BLANCHARD Zelda Calgary 2:16:43 6:29  
3 122 GILROY Elfie Calgary 2:21:14 6:42  
4 246 MIX Rita Calgary 2:38:25 7:31