Footstock Duathlon
presented by Dynastream 
Sunday June 11, 2006


Results by Race Headquarters
return to Footstock home page


      FINAL OVERALL Results

 FINAL Place     Place/TOTAL    FINAL  BIB  NAME of               Run1  5 Km BIKE 30 Km  Mi. End of BIKE  Run2  5 Km  PACE
 PLACE in SEX    in DIVISION    TIME   NO. COMPETITOR             Rank Split Rank Split /Hr. Place  TIME  Rank Split /Mile CITY

    1   1/44  M  1/21 M3039 1:40:40  416 Joel Wilkinson            1 23:07    1 54:01  3.5    1 1:17:07    4 23:33  1:16 Cochrane,
    2   2/44  M  1/12 M4049 1:44:01  347 Murray Barker             2 23:28    4 57:03  3.3    2 1:20:31    3 23:31  1:16 Medicine Hat,
    3   3/44  M  2/21 M3039 1:46:08  371 Darren Hayner             3 23:33    9 59:07  3.2    4 1:22:40    2 23:29  1:16 Calgary,
    4   4/44  M  3/21 M3039 1:48:10  409 Paul Vaillancourt         5 24:39    8 58:52  3.2    7 1:23:31    5 24:39  1:20 Cochrane,
    5   5/44  M  2/12 M4049 1:49:03  415 Stephen Weber            11 26:22    2 56:26  3.3    5 1:22:47   11 26:16  1:25 Calgary,
    6   6/44  M  3/12 M4049 1:49:12  341 Ken Anderson              6 24:46    6 58:30  3.2    6 1:23:16    9 25:56  1:24 Cochrane,
    7   7/44  M  4/21 M3039 1:49:28  402 Jason Rusu                7 25:03    3 56:50  3.3    3 1:21:53   17 27:36  1:29 Calgary,
    8   8/44  M  5/21 M3039 1:50:25  388 Brad Marlborough          8 25:06    7 58:52  3.2    8 1:23:57   12 26:29  1:26 Calgary,
    9   9/44  M  4/12 M4049 1:52:08  345 Allan Baile              12 27:01   11 59:13  3.1   10 1:26:13    8 25:55  1:24 Lacombe,
   10  10/44  M  5/12 M4049 1:53:05  397 Rob Price                 9 25:51   14 61:28  3.0   11 1:27:18    7 25:47  1:23 Canmore,
   11  11/44  M  6/21 M3039 1:53:24  398 Stefan Price             14 27:09    5 57:21  3.3    9 1:24:29   24 28:56  1:34 Cochrane,
   12  12/44  M  7/21 M3039 1:54:41  399 Phil Ray                  4 23:36   34 68:23  2.7   16 1:31:58    1 22:43  1:14 Calgary,
   13  13/44  M  6/12 M4049 1:55:27  422 Mike Zorniak             10 26:13   16 63:00  3.0   12 1:29:13   10 26:15  1:25 Cochrane,AB
   14  14/44  M  8/21 M3039 1:58:26  350 Dave Bethell             15 27:18   15 62:40  3.0   14 1:29:58   21 28:29  1:32 Calgary,
   15   1/30  F  1/4  F2029 1:59:32  385 Kimberly Lerbekmo        20 27:49   24 66:33  2.8   20 1:34:22    6 25:11  1:22 Edmonton,
   16  15/44  M  9/21 M3039 2:00:57  427 Peter Verburg            27 29:32   13 61:10  3.0   15 1:30:42   31 30:16  1:38 Calgary,AB
   17  16/44  M  7/12 M4049 2:01:05  379 Hiroshi Iwabuchi         16 27:39   18 64:36  2.9   17 1:32:15   23 28:50  1:33 Calgary,
   18  17/44  M  1/6  M5059 2:01:55  406 Brent Smith              22 28:40   17 63:41  2.9   18 1:32:21   27 29:35  1:36 Calgary,
   19  18/44  M 10/21 M3039 2:03:44  380 James Kantor             18 27:46   30 67:32  2.8   22 1:35:18   20 28:27  1:32 Calgary,
   20   2/30  F  2/4  F2029 2:03:52  353 Rena Carriere            21 28:40   29 67:04  2.8   23 1:35:43   19 28:10  1:31 Calgary,
   21  19/44  M 11/21 M3039 2:04:19  363 Trevor Durie             26 29:17   32 68:03  2.7   28 1:37:20   14 27:00  1:27 Edmonton,
   22   3/30  F  1/12 F3039 2:04:59  396 Jackie Porcu             17 27:44   38 69:51  2.7   30 1:37:35   16 27:24  1:29 Calgary,
   23  20/44  M  1/2  M--15 2:05:08  346 Pierce Baker             24 29:04   27 66:50  2.8   26 1:35:54   26 29:15  1:35 Cochrane,
   24  21/44  M 12/21 M3039 2:06:24  368 Chris Goodman            43 32:30   12 60:00  3.1   19 1:32:29   51 33:56  1:50 Calgary,
   25   4/30  F  3/4  F2029 2:06:44  400 Brianna Reid             25 29:12   41 70:40  2.6   37 1:39:51   13 26:53  1:27 Calgary,
   26  22/44  M 13/21 M3039 2:06:48  425 Serge Tessier            29 29:53   22 65:53  2.8   24 1:35:45   38 31:03  1:40 Cochrane,AB
   27  23/44  M 14/21 M3039 2:06:54  405 Michael Smilski          33 30:26   26 66:48  2.8   27 1:37:13   28 29:41  1:36 Edmonton,
   28   5/30  F  1/8  F4049 2:06:58  358 Carol Desabrais          38 31:20   23 66:25  2.8   31 1:37:45   25 29:13  1:35 Calgary,
   29   6/30  F  2/12 F3039 2:07:13  344 Frances Bagley           39 31:24   36 68:40  2.7   38 1:40:03   15 27:10  1:28 Calgary,
   30   7/30  F  1/1  F1519 2:07:21  349 Tasha Bergman            23 28:59   40 70:14  2.7   36 1:39:12   18 28:09  1:31 Calgary,
   31  24/44  M 15/21 M3039 2:08:01  391 Vernon McNeice           19 27:48   25 66:37  2.8   21 1:34:24   49 33:37  1:49 Cochrane,
   32  25/44  M  2/6  M5059 2:08:06  387 Don Mann                 34 30:28   28 66:57  2.8   29 1:37:25   34 30:42  1:39 Calgary,
   33  26/44  M  8/12 M4049 2:08:16  390 Brad McLachlan           31 30:21   20 65:32  2.8   25 1:35:53   43 32:23  1:45 Calgary,
   34  27/44  M  1/1  M2029 2:08:42  342 Ryan Anderson            13 27:05   48 71:56  2.6   35 1:39:01   29 29:41  1:36 Calgary,
   35  28/44  M 16/21 M3039 2:08:51  375 Mike Holowack            32 30:25   10 59:07  3.2   13 1:29:31   69 39:21  2:07 Calgary,
   36  29/44  M  3/6  M5059 2:09:53  361 Art Duke                 35 31:02   31 67:46  2.8   34 1:38:47   41 31:06  1:41 Calgary,
   37   8/30  F  2/8  F4049 2:10:11  365 Rhonda Gallelli          28 29:42   45 71:46  2.6   40 1:41:28   22 28:44  1:33 Calgary,
   38   9/30  F  1/5  F5059 2:10:40  408 Johanna Tul              50 33:13   19 65:29  2.8   33 1:38:42   42 31:59  1:43 Fort McMurray,
   39  10/30  F  3/8  F4049 2:12:37  389 Donna Matthezing         42 31:39   39 69:58  2.7   41 1:41:37   36 31:01  1:40 Cochrane,
   40  11/30  F  4/8  F4049 2:12:45  413 Lisa Walsh               51 33:40   33 68:13  2.7   42 1:41:53   35 30:53  1:40 Calgary,
   41  12/30  F  5/8  F4049 2:12:51  386 Ruth-Ann Manganaro       40 31:27   42 70:51  2.6   43 1:42:17   33 30:34  1:39 Calgary,
   42  30/44  M 17/21 M3039 2:13:01  424 Dean Kendell             46 32:48   21 65:46  2.8   32 1:38:34   55 34:28  1:51 Cochrane,AB
   43  31/44  M  9/12 M4049 2:14:09  357 Garth De Boer            37 31:14   49 72:32  2.6   45 1:43:46   32 30:23  1:38 Cochrane,
   44  32/44  M 10/12 M4049 2:14:09  384 Brad Kopp                36 31:05   50 72:54  2.6   46 1:43:58   30 30:11  1:38 Cochrane,
   45  33/44  M  4/6  M5059 2:15:27  381 Lawrence Keller          45 32:45   35 68:34  2.7   39 1:41:19   53 34:09  1:50 Calgary,
   46  34/44  M 18/21 M3039 2:16:35  382 Matthew Kenna            41 31:38   47 71:55  2.6   44 1:43:32   45 33:03  1:47 Calgary,
   47  35/44  M 11/12 M4049 2:17:44  394 Steve Patterson          49 33:08   44 71:22  2.6   47 1:44:30   46 33:14  1:47 Calgary,
   48  13/30  F  3/12 F3039 2:18:12  414 Sandi Wasylyniuk         53 33:55   43 70:55  2.6   48 1:44:49   47 33:24  1:48 Cochrane,
   49  14/30  F  4/12 F3039 2:21:43  362 Andrea Duncan            44 32:44   51 74:28  2.5   49 1:47:11   56 34:33  1:52 Calgary,
   50  36/44  M 12/12 M4049 2:22:30  377 Laurie Hunter            30 30:11   59 79:40  2.3   51 1:49:50   44 32:40  1:46 Calgary,
   51  15/30  F  5/12 F3039 2:24:41  351 Sandy Blydo              58 36:06   53 75:11  2.5   54 1:51:17   48 33:24  1:48 Cochrane,
   52  16/30  F  6/12 F3039 2:24:52  355 Cindy Chetley-Thomson    55 34:49   54 76:08  2.4   53 1:50:57   50 33:56  1:50 Cochrane,
   53  17/30  F  6/8  F4049 2:26:50  395 Colleen Pollock          52 33:51   57 78:39  2.4   56 1:52:29   54 34:21  1:51 Cochrane,
   54  37/44  M  5/6  M5059 2:29:12  426 Rick Arthur              61 36:59   52 74:29  2.5   55 1:51:27   64 37:46  2:02 Cochrane,AB
   55  38/44  M  1/1  M60+  2:29:26  423 Jackson Finley           57 35:58   62 82:22  2.3   61 1:58:20   40 31:06  1:41 Ft Saskatchewan,
   56  18/30  F  7/8  F4049 2:31:05  354 Corrina Chetley-Irwin    60 36:49   55 76:53  2.4   57 1:53:42   63 37:24  2:01 Edmonton,
   57  19/30  F  7/12 F3039 2:31:24  348 Liane Bate               47 32:48   66 87:35  2.1   64 2:00:23   37 31:02  1:40 Calgary,
   58  20/30  F  8/12 F3039 2:32:25  356 Antonietta Cirelli       63 37:09   60 81:18  2.3   62 1:58:26   52 33:59  1:50 Banff,
   59  21/30  F  9/12 F3039 2:33:13  401 Kathy Romaniuk           56 35:01   63 83:19  2.2   60 1:58:19   57 34:54  1:53 Calgary,
   60  22/30  F  2/5  F5059 2:33:22  373 Louise Hodgson-Jones     48 32:59   68 89:20  2.1   65 2:02:18   39 31:04  1:40 Calgary,
   61  23/30  F  8/8  F4049 2:33:43  421 Rhona Wozniewicz         62 37:06   58 79:37  2.3   59 1:56:42   60 37:02  2:00 Cochrane,AB
   62  39/44  M 19/21 M3039 2:34:01  366 Wade Goertzen            67 38:39   46 71:51  2.6   52 1:50:29   72 43:32  2:21 Calgary,
   63  40/44  M 20/21 M3039 2:34:01  404 Thomas Shackleton        66 38:37   37 69:07  2.7   50 1:47:44   73 46:18  2:29 Calgary,
   64  41/44  M  1/1  M1519 2:37:04  369 Randy Gossmann           68 38:43   56 77:38  2.4   58 1:56:20   70 40:44  2:12 Cochrane,
   65  24/30  F  3/5  F5059 2:37:20  364 Jill Fuller              65 37:50   61 81:44  2.3   63 1:59:33   65 37:47  2:02 Cochrane,
   66  25/30  F  4/4  F2029 2:41:53  412 Natasha Verbeurgt        64 37:19   65 85:29  2.2   66 2:02:47   68 39:07  2:06 Calgary,
   67  26/30  F 10/12 F3039 2:42:24  420 Laurie Dyer              59 36:25   67 89:14  2.1   67 2:05:38   59 36:46  1:59 Calgary,AB
   68  27/30  F 11/12 F3039 2:49:58  403 Catharine Scott          70 39:21   70 93:32  2.0   70 2:12:52   62 37:07  2:00 Calgary,
   69  28/30  F  4/5  F5059 2:49:59  392 Hazel Mitschke           72 39:31   69 91:25  2.0   69 2:10:56   67 39:03  2:06 Calgary,
   70  29/30  F 12/12 F3039 2:51:38  428 Kiran Randhawa           69 38:56   72 97:27  1.9   72 2:16:22   58 35:16  1:54 Calgary,AB
   71  42/44  M  6/6  M5059 2:53:37  417 Ken Williamson           74 43:20   64 83:33  2.2   68 2:06:52   74 46:46  2:31 Red Deer,
   72  30/30  F  5/5  F5059 2:54:34  411 Susan Varem              73 41:03   71 95:07  2.0   71 2:16:10   66 38:24  2:04 Calgary,
   73  43/44  M 21/21 M3039 3:13:38  419 Dean Dyer                71 39:29   73 111:48  1.7   73 2:31:16   71 42:22  2:17 Calgary,AB
   74  44/44  M  2/2  M--15 3:14:45  393 Jonathan Parnell         54 34:14   74 123:28  1.5   74 2:37:41   61 37:04  2:00 Cochrane,