Footstock Race Weekend Trailblazers 42.2 Km (26.22 Miles) 
Presented by Dynastream   Cochrane Alberta

Saturday June 10, 2006

Results by Race Headquarters
return to Footstock home page


      FINAL OVERALL Results   GUN TIMES ONLY

 FINAL Place       Place/TOTAL       FINAL  PACE/ BIB    NAME of
 PLACE in SEX      in DIVISION     GUN TIME MILE  NO.   COMPETITOR          CITY

    1    1/20   M   1/3    M4049   3:22:42  7:44    30  Steve Sellers       Canmore,AB                 
    2    2/20   M   1/5    M3039   3:27:07  7:54    11  Brad Eggen          Edmonton,AB                
    3    3/20   M   1/3    M2029   3:27:35  7:56    38  Christopher Mieske  Canmore,AB                 
    4    4/20   M   1/3    M60+    3:30:59  8:03    14  Bill Hawryschuk     Edmonton,AB                
    5    1/13   F   1/6    F3039   3:32:01  8:06     1  Leah Anaka          Edmonton,AB                
    6    5/20   M   1/6    M5059   3:42:05  8:29    18  Larry Lawrence      Wainwright,AB              
    7    6/20   M   2/3    M2029   3:44:09  8:33    26  Andrew Rosychuk     Edmonton,AB                
    8    2/13   F   2/6    F3039   3:45:21  8:36     2  Lori Anaka          Edmonton,AB                
    9    7/20   M   2/5    M3039   3:49:07  8:45    31  Brian Shaw          Edmonton,AB                
   10    3/13   F   3/6    F3039   3:50:36  8:48    17  Janelle Law         Calgary,AB                 
   11    4/13   F   1/4    F4049   3:51:40  8:51    37  Gerianne ZabolotniukSt. Albert,AB              
   12    5/13   F   1/2    F5059   3:51:50  8:51    13  Lorna Hawley        Calgary,AB                 
   13    8/20   M   2/3    M60+    3:53:59  8:56    23  Bill Nielsen        Lacombe,AB                 
   14    6/13   F   2/2    F5059   3:56:03  9:01    35  Marilyn Van Breugel Moose Jaw,AB               
   15    9/20   M   2/3    M4049   3:56:30  9:02     5  Nick Basi           Calgary,AB                 
   16   10/20   M   3/5    M3039   3:56:30  9:02     7  Sean Boucher        Calgary,AB                 
   17    7/13   F   1/1    F2029   3:59:52  9:09    33  Jody Tchir          Calgary,AB                 
   18    8/13   F   4/6    F3039   4:07:49  9:28    36  Lori Wild           Calgary,AB                 
   19    9/13   F   5/6    F3039   4:15:42  9:46    20  Meredith McMorran   Cochrane,AB                
   20   11/20   M   2/6    M5059   4:18:41  9:52     9  Steven Cech         Beaumont,AB                
   21   12/20   M   3/6    M5059   4:21:04  9:58    10  Young Cho           Rancho Palos Ver,CA        
   22   10/13   F   2/4    F4049   4:21:58 10:00     3  Corrine Austerman   Okotoks,AB                 
   23   11/13   F   3/4    F4049   4:28:27 10:15    39  Sandra Habijanac    Cochrane,AB                
   24   13/20   M   4/6    M5059   4:36:49 10:34     6  John Bertram        Calgary,AB                 
   25   12/13   F   4/4    F4049   4:38:06 10:37    21  Colleen Monier      Calgary,AB                 
   26   14/20   M   3/3    M4049   4:41:10 10:44    25  Dale Robertson      Calgary,AB                 
   27   15/20   M   4/5    M3039   4:42:46 10:48    34  Jared Thomas        Cochrane,AB                
   28   13/13   F   6/6    F3039   4:57:04 11:20    29  Deb Sellers         Canmore,AB                 
   29   16/20   M   3/3    M2029   4:58:17 11:23    32  Jeff Shaw           Edmonton,AB                
   30   17/20   M   5/5    M3039   5:02:47 11:33    19  Andrew MacPherson   Calgary,AB                 
   31   18/20   M   5/6    M5059   5:10:38 11:51    28  Mike Schnell        Provost,AB                 
   32   19/20   M   6/6    M5059   5:12:07 11:55    27  Don Sarin           Edson,AB                   
   33   20/20   M   3/3    M60+    5:57:41 13:39    15  Wally Herman        Ottawa,AB